Staff Directory


Rye Junior High School Staff

Marie Soucy, Principal
[email protected]

Principal's Secretary - Elizabeth Figliulo; Ext 1100; [email protected]
Secretarial Assistant -  Terri Hogan ; Ext 1101;   [email protected]
Nurse - Janet Smith, Ext 1124, [email protected]
School Phone - 603-964-5591
Last Name First Name Position Extension # Email Address
 Bacon Bob Custodian    [email protected]
 Bayse Leslie Art, Life Skills 1015  [email protected]
 Bell Jennifer 8th Spanish, French 1205  [email protected]
 Bissonnette River 7th Science 1204  [email protected]
 Booth Cody 6th Science  1218  [email protected]
 Brown Laura Library/Media, Life Skills
1104    [email protected]
 Bui Duy Music 1010  [email protected]
 Cooney Chris Technology Coordinator   [email protected]
 Crowel Kelsey Occ. Therapist  1406  [email protected]
 Dunn Alison Guidance 1122  [email protected]
 Duquette Jamie Custodian   [email protected]
 Eves Chandra 6th Grade Science, SS 1201  [email protected]
 Ferris Alex Paraprofessional  1404  [email protected]
 Fleming Erin 6th Grade ELA, SS 1216  [email protected]
 Francoeur Kathy Speech Therapist 1115  [email protected]
 Friberg Kacie 7th Grade Math  1203  [email protected]
 Furman Lisa Food Service Manager    [email protected]
 Gamvas Maria World Language  1202  [email protected]
 Garcia Audrey 5th Grade Math, SS  1118   [email protected]
 Gianforte Doris 5th Grade ELA, SS
1119  [email protected]
 Gilbert Anne 8th ELA 1212  [email protected]
 Gonzales Melissa Paraprofessional 1410  [email protected]
 Gordon Jim Supervisory Custodian 1207  [email protected]
 Harrington Sarah 7th/8th Math 1210  [email protected]
 Heiman Sally Special Education 1122  [email protected]
 Jordan Tim Paraprofessional 1400  [email protected]
 Kaplan Linsay  7th ELA  1211  [email protected]
 Kepka Caroline 8th Science 1209   [email protected]
 Lamb Marcia Food Service
 [email protected]
 LaMuraglia Grace Paraprofessional    [email protected]
 Lawless Barbara Food Service   [email protected]
 Louney Meg Special Education 1403  [email protected]
 Morrison Kathryn Digital Learning Specialist 1203  [email protected]
 Murphy Becky Special Educator 1116  [email protected]
 O'Brien Ed Paraprofessional 1402  [email protected]
 Petsel Drew Custodian
 [email protected]
 Reynolds Amy Special Education 1123  [email protected]
 Scogin Aaron PE 1009  [email protected]
 Smith Janet Nurse 1124 [email protected]
 Toppan Tucker Paraprofessional 1405 [email protected]
 Tucker Matthew 6th ELA 1201 [email protected]
 Whitney Megan 6th Math, SS 1218 [email protected]
 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.